November 16-18, 2017 | Seattle, WA

Speakers

Amy Grondin

Commercial Salmon Fisherman

Andy Wink

Seafood Economist - McDowell Group

Bob Parsons

Alaska Maritime Training Center Instructor - AVTEC-Alaska Maritime Training Center

Brett Veerhusen

Principal - Ocean Strategies Inc.

Bruce Schactler

Food Aid Director - Alaska Seafood Marketing Institute

Chase Williams

Postdoctoral Researcher - University of Washington and NOAA

Christopher Wilson

Lead of Midwater Assessment and Conservation Engineering Program - Alaska Fisheries Science Center

Craig Kasberg

CEO and Co-founder - Tidal Vision

Curtis Arnesen

Senior Vice President and Commercial Banking Team Leader - Peoples Bank, Ballard Financial Center

Dan Barr

Fisherman - Bristol Bay

Dan Hardin

Commercial Fishing Vessel Safety Coordinator

Dave Matsuda

Principal - Matsuda & Associates LLC

David DeVilbiss

Vice President, Marine Casualty and Emergency Response - Global Diving and Salvage, Inc.

David Sweet

Mechanical Engineer - NIOSH - Western States Division

Elma Burnham

Bristol Bay Setnetter - Strength of The Tides

Gary Haugen

Partner - Bauer Moynihan & Johnson LLP

Guido Perla

Chairman - Guido Perla & Associates

James McCurdy

Attorney / Managing Partner; Lindsay Hart LLP - Lindsay Hart LLP

Jay Stinson

Retired Commercial Fisherman

Jeff Thompson

President of Domestic Sales and Operations - Trident Seafoods Corporation

Jeremy Woodrow

Communications Director - Alaska Seafood Marketing Institute

Jerry Dzugan

Executive Director - Alaska Marine Safety Education Assn (AMSEA)

Jessica Cross

Research Associate - NOAA Pacific Marine Environmental Laboratory

Jill Mackie

Senior Vice President, Public Affairs

Jim Towers

Senior Naval Architect/Marine Engineer - Elliott Bay Design Group

Jody Pope

Contract fisheries biologist/ wefish Vice President - Wefish

John Faris

Skipper - Alaska Maritime Refuge

Julie Decker

Executive Director - Alaska Fisheries Development Foundation (AFDF)

Kresimir Williams

Fisheries Biologist, Midwater Assessment and Conservation Engineering Program - Alaska Fisheries Science Center

Larry Christensen

Fisherman - Bristol Bay

Lindsay Layland

Deputy Director - United Tribes of Bristol Bay

Lindsey Bloom

Fisheries Consultant

Lori French

Super Glamorous Fishwife - F/V Langosta II

Markos Scheer

Attorney at Law - Williams Kastner |

Martin Teachout

Vice President, Vessel Safety - Trident Seafoods Corporation

Matthew Mullett

President / CEO - All American Marine

Molly Bold

President, WEfish - WEfish

Noelle Yochum

Lead of Conservation Engineering - Alaska Fisheries Science Center

Paula Cullenberg

Director - Alaska Sea Grant

Peter Van Tuyn

Partner - Bessenyey & Van Tuyn, LLC

Richard Draves

VP, Product Development - American Seafoods

Russell Levin

Communications Specialist - USCG

Samantha Case

Epidemiologist - CDC/NIOSH - Western States Division

Scott Wilwert

Commercial Fishing Vessel Safety Program Coordinator - U.S. Coast Guard, Juneau Alaska

Seth Muir

Executive Director - Salish Sea Expeditions

Stephanie Marshall

Commercial Fishing Captain - Kodiak

Tele Aadsen

Owner - Nerka Sea Frozen Salmon

Theodore Teske

See speaker biographies below - CDC/NIOSH

Tom Sunderland

Vice President of Marketing - Ocean Beauty Seafoods
© Diversified Communications. All rights reserved.